Loading...
 

event

Civil Rights Bus Tour

Wednesday February 13, 2019 10:00 am EST
Cost: $18 - $25

The next Historic Jewish Atlanta Tour is back with a one-of-a-kind trolley tour of the Jewish connection to Atlanta's Civil Rights Movement. Explore the role Jewish Institutions played in the fight for integration with tour stops at The Temple, Prior Tire,the Rich's Building, the Peachtree Manor Hotel, and the American Motor Hotel.

Where
Meet at The Breman Museum at 1440 Spring Street NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
Schedule
Arrive at The Breman: By 9:45 AM
Tour: 10 AM - 12 PM
The trolley will depart promptly at 10:00 AM from the Breman Museum
Price
$18 for Members
$25 for Non-Members

More information

At

5fbe5 Breman Magnum
1440 Spring St. N.W.
Atlanta, GA 30309
(678) 222-3700
thebreman.org
Hours
Monday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM